Privacy

1300 TELEBRAND values the privacy of every individual’s personal information.

 

We are committed to protecting the information we collect and use by complying with our obligations under the Information Privacy Act 2000 and the Health Records Act 2001.

 

Protecting your privacy and your personal information is an important aspect of the way we create, organise and implement our activities on-line and off-line.

You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing personal information. We will only record an individual's email address and/or contact details if they send our site a message. The information an individual provides is collected for the purposes of responding to the matters raised in an individual’s electronic correspondence.

 

We will only collect personal information that is necessary to perform these functions. We will only use personal information provided for the purposes for which it was collected.

 

1300 Telebrand will ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed to other institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.

We have implemented technology and security policies, rules and measures to protect the personal information that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

 

Please call us on 1300 TELEBRAND (1300 835327) or via email at admin@1300telebrand.com.au for further information.

1300 TELEBRAND  | Level 1, 530 Little Collins St, Melbourne, VIC 3000 |  Call 1300 835327 | info@1300telebrand.com.au

© 2015 Excel Phone Words Pty Ltd trading as 1300 TELEBRAND (ABN 71 111 409 066)   |  All rights reserved.